Comprehensive Nationwide Schedule and Venue For The Police Recruitment Exercise Commencing On 24th August 2020 in 36 States and FCT

Airtel Nigeria Call services
The Nigeria Police
The Nigeria Police
Social sharing

Nigerian Police Headquarters has released the comprehensive nationwide schedule/venue for the Police recruitment physical and credential screening exercise commencing on 24/08/2020 in the 36 States and the FCT.

RECRUITMENT INTO THE NIGERIA POLICE FORCE (CONSTABLES)

Physical and Credential Screening Exercise

24th August, 2020 – 6th September, 2020

Approved Comprehensive Recruitment Screening Schedule for all States and the FCT

========================

1 Abia State

VENUE: Police Officers’ Mess Umuahia

TIME: 9am daily

Monday, 24th August, 2020

ABA NORTH

ABA SOUTH

Tuesday, 25th August, 2020

AROCHUKWU

BENDE

Wednesday, 26th August, 2020

IKEWUANO

ISIALANGWA NORTH

Thursday, 27th August, 2020

ISIALANGWA SOUTH

ISUIKWUATO

Friday, 28th August, 2020

OBINGWA

OHAFIA

Monday, 31st August, 2020

OSISIOMA

UGWUNAGBO

Tuesday, 1st September, 2020

UKWA EAST

UKWA WEST

Wednesday, 2nd September, 2020

UMUAHIA NORTH

UMUAHIA SOUTH

Thursday, 3rd September, 2020

UMUNNEOCHI

Friday, 4th September- 6th September, 2020

GENERAL MOP-UP

========================

  1. Adamawa State

VENUE: POLICE CHILDREN SCHOOL, KAREWA POLICE BARRACKS
7am Daily

24th August, 2020
MADAGALI/MICHIKA LOCAL GOVERNMENTS

  1. 25th August,2020
    MUBI NORTH/SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
  2. 26th August,2020
    MAIHA/GOMBI LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
  3. 27th August,2020
    HONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  4. 28th August,2020
    SONG/TOUNGO LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
  5. 29th August,2020
    GANYE/JADA LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
  6. 31th August,2020
    GUYUK/SHELLENG LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
  7. 1st September ,2020
    LAMURDE/NUMAN LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
  8. 2nd September ,2020
    DEMSA LOCAL/MAYO BELWA GOVERNMENTS
  9. 3rd September,2020
    GIREI/FUFORE LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
  10. 4rd September,2020
    YOLA NORTH/SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
  11. 5th September,2020
    MOP UP

========================

3 Akwa Ibom State

Venue: State Police Headquarters, Ikot Akpan Abia, Uyo.

DAY 1: MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) IBESIKPO ASUTAN L.G.A

(b) IBIONO IBOM L.G.A

DAY 2: TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) ITU L.G.A

(b) NSIT ATAI L.G.A

(C) NSIT UBIUM L.G.A

DAY 3: WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) ETINAN L.G.A

(b) NSIT IBOM L.G.A

(c) UYO L.G.A

DAY 4: THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) IKA L.G.A

(b) OBOT AKARA L.G.A

(c) URUAN L.G.A

DAY 5: FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) ABAK L.G.A

(b) ETIM EKPO L.G.A

(c) INI L.G.A

DAY 6: SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020 – 10:00AM

(a) ESSIEN UDIM L.G.A

(b) ORUK ANAM L.G.A

DAY 7: MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) IKONO L.G.A

(b) IKOT EKPENE L.G.A

(c) UKANAFUN L.G.A

DAY 8: TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) EASTERN OBOLO L.G.A

(b) IKOT ABASI L.G.A

(c) MKPAT ENIN L.G.A

DAY 9: WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) EKET L.G.A

(b) ESIT EKET L.G.A

(c) ONNA L.G.A

DAY 10: THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) IBENO L.G.A

(b) MBO L.G.A

(c) OKOBO L.G.A

DAY 11: FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 8:00AM

(a) ORON L.G.A

(b) UDUNG UKO L.G.A

(c) URUEOFFONG/ORUKO L.G.A

DAY 12: SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 10:00AM

MOP UP ROUND OF REMAINING CANDIDATES

DAY 13: SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – 12:00 NOON

MOP UP ROUND OF REMAINING CANDIDATES

========================

4 Anambra State

VENUE: PROF. DORA AKUNYILI WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, AWKA*
Time: 7am daily

  1. ANAMBRA WEST
    24TH AUGUST,2020
  2. ANAMBRA EAST
    24TH AUGUST,2020
  3. ORUMBA NORTH
    25TH AUGUST,2020
  4. ORUMBA SOUTH
    25TH AUGUST,2020
  5. AYAMELUM
    26TH AUGUST,2020
  6. OGBARU
    26TH AUGUST,2020
  7. EKWUSIGO
    27TH AUGUST,2020
  8. IHIALA
    27TH AUGUST,2020
  9. NNEWI NORTH
    28TH AUGUST,2020
  10. NNEWI SOUTH
    28TH AUGUST,2020
  11. ONITSHA NORTH
    29TH AUGUST,2020
  12. ONITSHA SOUTH
    29TH AUGUST,2020
  13. AWKA NORTH
    31ST AUGUST,2020
  14. AWKA SOUTH
    31ST AUGUST, 2020
  15. IDEMILI NORTH
    1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020
  16. IDEMILI SOUTH
    1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020
  17. DUNUOKFIA
    2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020
  18. ANAOCHA
    2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020
  19. OYI
    3RD SEPTEMBEER, 2020
  20. NJIKOKA
    3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020
  21. AGUATA
    4TH SEPTEMBER,2020

========================

  1. Bauchi State
    Venue: Police Training School Yelwa
    Time: 8am – 6pm daily
  2. Alkaleri
    Monday 24/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  3. Bauchi
    Monday 24/08/2020
    8AM-6PM

3.Bogoro
Tuesday 25/08/2020
8AM-6PM

  1. Dambam
    Tuesday 25/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  2. Darazo
    Wednesday 26/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  3. Dass
    Wednesday 26/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  4. Gamawa
    Thursday 27/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  5. Giade
    Thursday 27/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  6. Ganjuwa
    Friday 28/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  7. Itas Gadau
    Friday 28/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  8. Jama’are
    Monday 31/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  9. Katagum
    Monday 31/08/2020
    8AM-6PM
  10. Kirfi
    Tuesday 01/09/2020
    8AM-6PM
  11. Misau
    Tuesday 01/09/2020
    8AM-6PM
  12. Ningi
    Wednesday 02/09/2020
    8AM-6PM
  13. Shira
    Wednesday 02/09/2020
    8AM-6PM
  14. Tafawa Balewa
    Thursday 03/09/2020
    8AM-6PM
  15. Zaki
    Thursday 03/09/2020
    8AM-6PM

19.

Warji

Friday 04/09/2020

8AM-6PM

  1. Toro
    Friday 04/09/2020
    8AM-6PM

========================

6 Bayelsa State

Venue: Police Officers’ Mess, Hospital Road, Yenagoa,

Time: 0730 hours to 1800 hours daily.

  1. Yenagoa LGA.

Monday 24th to Teusday 25th August 2020.

  1. Ogbia LGA.

Wednesday 26th August 2020.

  1. Nembe LGA.

Thursday 27 August, 2020.

  1. Sagbama LGA.

Friday 28th to Saturday 29th August 2020.

  1. Southern Ijaw LGA.

Monday 31st August to Teusday 1st September, 2020.

  1. Ekeremor LGA.

Wednesday 2nd to Thursday 3rd September 2020.

7.Kolokuma/Opukuma LGA.

Friday 4th September 2020.

  1. Brass LGA.

Saturday 5th September, 2020

========================

7 Benue State

Time: 7am

Venue: Police Rank and File Mess, Barracks Road Makurdi.

ADO LGA AND AGATU LGA,

MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST, 2020.

APA LGA AND BURUKU LGA,

TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

GBOKO LGA AND GUMA LGA,

WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020.

GWER-EAST LGA AND GWER- WEST LGA, THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020.

KATSINA-ALA LGA AND KONSHISHA LGA, FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020.

KWANDE LGA AND LOGO LGA, SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020.

MAKURDI LGA AND OBI LGA, MONDAY, 31ST AUGUST, 2020.

OGBADIBO LGA,

TUESDAY, 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.

OHIMINI LGA AND OJU LGA, WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.

OKPOKWU LGA AND OTUKPO LGA, THURSDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020.

TARKA LGA AND UKUM LGA FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

USHONGO LGA AND VANDEIKYA LGA, SATURDAY, 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

========================

8 Borno State

Venue: Police College Maiduguri.

Time: 9am to 6pm daily

MONDAY, 24/08/2020

1) ABADAM

2) ASKIRA/UBA

TUESDAY, 25/08/2020

1) ASKIRA/UBA 2) BAYO

WEDNESDAY, 26/08/2020

1) BIU

2) BAMA

THURSDAY, 27/08/2020

1) CHIBOK 2) DAMBOA

FRIDAY, 28/08/2020

1) DIKWA

2) DAMASAK 3) GUBIO

SATURDAY, 29/08/2020

1) GAMBORU-NGALA 2) GWOZA

SUNDAY, 30/08/2020 1) GWOZA

MONDAY, 31/08/2020

1) HAWUL 2) JERE

TUESDAY, 01/09/2020

1) KAGA

2) KALA BALGE 3) KONDUGA

WEDNESDAY, 02/09/2020

1) KWAYA KUSAR 2) KUKAWA

3) MAFA

THURSDAY, 03/09/2020

1) MAGUMERI 2) MMC

3) MARTE

FRIDAY, 04/09/2020

1) MONGUNO 2) MOBBAR 3) NGANZAI

SATURDAY, 05/09/2020 1) SHANI

========================

9 Cross River State

VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS MESS, MOORE ROAD, CALABAR.

Time 7am daily.

  1. AKPABUYO LGA-MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020
  2. BAKASSI LGA-MONDAY 24TH AUGUST,2020
  3. AKAMKPA LGA TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020
  4. CALABAR MUNICIPALITY 25TH TUESDAY AUGUST 2020

5.BIASE LGA-26TH AUGUST 2020

  1. ETUNG LGA-THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020
  2. OBUDU LGA THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020

8.BEKWARRA LGA FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

9.YALA LGA FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020

10.CALABAR SOUTH LGA SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

11.IKOM LGA SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020

12.ODUKPANI LGA-MONEY 31th AUGUST

13.OBUBRA LGA-MONDAY 31th AUGUST 2020

14.BOKI LGA-TUESDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2020

15.ABI LGA WEDNESDAY 2nd 2020

  1. OBANLIKU LGA WEDNESDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER 2020
  2. OGOJA LGA-3rd THURSDAY 2020
  3. YAKURR LGA-4th SEPTEMBER 2020

========================

10 Delta State

Venue: Cenotaph, Asaba.

Time: 9: 00am daily.

  1. Aniocha North/Aniocha South : 24th of August, 2020.
  2. Bomadi/ Burutu : 25th of August, 2020.
  3. Ethiope East/ Ethiope West : 26th of August, 2020.
  4. Ika North East/ Ika South: 27th of August. 2020.
  5. Isoko North/ Isoko south: 28th of August, 2020.
  6. Ndokwa East/ Ndokwa west : 29th of August, 2020.
  7. Okpe/Oshimili North: 31st of August, 2020.
  8. Oshimili South/ Patani: 1st of Sept. 2020.
  9. Sapele/Udu : 2nd of Sept. 2020.
  10. Ughelli North/Ughelli South: 3rd of Sept, 2020.
  11. Ukwuani/ Uvwie : 4th of Sept, 2020.
  12. Warri North/ Warri South/ Warri South West: 5th of Sept, 2020.

========================

11 Ebonyi State

Time: 7:am – 6pm daily

Venue: Pa Ngele Oruta Township Stadium Abakaliki, Ebonyi State.

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020

Abakaliki and Afikpo North

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

Afikpo South and Ezza South

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020

Ezza North and Ebonyi

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

Ikwo and Ishielu

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020

Izzi and Ivo

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020

Ohaukwu and Ohaozara

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020

Onicha

Candidates who missed their screening date with genuine and verifiable reason(s) will be re-considered for the screening from Tuesday 1st to Saturday 5th September, 2020.

========================

12 Edo State

Venue: Police Training School, Ogida, Benin City, Edo State.

Time: 8am daily

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020

AKOKO EDO

EGOR

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020

ESAN NORTH EAST

ESAN WEST

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020

ESAN CENTRAL

ESAN SOUTH EAST

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

ETSAKO WEST

ETSAKO CENTRAL

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020

ETSAKO EAST

IGUEBEN

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020

IKPOBA OKHA

OWAN EAST

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020

OWAN WEST

OREDO

TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020

OVIA NORTH EAST

OVIA SOUTH WEST

WEDNESAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020

ORHIOMWON

UHUMWONDE

========================

13 Ekiti State

VENUE: Police Children School, Iyin Road, Ado-Ekiti.

7am each day

a. ADO – Monday 24th August, 2020

b. EFON and EKITI EAST – Tuesday 25th August, 2020

c. EKITI SOUTHWEST and EKITI WEST – Wednesday 26th August, 2020

d. EMURE – Thursday 27th August, 2020

e. GBONYIN – Friday 28th August, 2020

f. IDO-OSI – Saturday 29th August, 2020

g. IJERO-EKITI – Monday 31st August, 2020

h. IKOLE – Tuesday 1st September, 2020

i. IKERE and ILEJEMEJE – Wednesday 2nd September, 2020

j. IREPODUN/IFELODUN – Thursday 3rd September, 2020

k. ISE/ORUN – Friday 4th September, 2020

l. MOBA and OYE – Saturday 5th September, 2020.

========================

14 Enugu State

Time:

7:30am to 5:30pm daily

Venue: Senior Police Officers’ Mess, Agbani Road, Enugu

  • Enugu South and Enugu East L.G.As on Monday 24th August, 2020
  • Nkanu East and Enugu North L.G.As on Tuesday 25th August, 2020
  • Uzo-Uwani L.G.A. on Wednesday 26th August, 2020
  • Igbo-Etiti and Igbo-Eze South L.G.As on Thursday 27th August, 2020
  • Awgu L.G.A. on Friday 28th August, 2020
  • Aninri and Nkanu West L.G.As on Saturday 29th August, 2020
  • Igbo-Eze North L.G.A. on Sunday 30th August, 2020
  • Udi L.G.A. on Monday 31st August, 2020
  • Ezeagu L.G.A. on Tuesday 1st September, 2020
  • Isi-Uzo L.G.A. on Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
  • Oji-River L.G.A. on Thursday 3rd September, 2020
  • Nsukka L.G.A. on Friday 4th September, 2020
  • Udenu L.G.A. – Saturday 5th September, 2020
  • Mop Up Exercise on Sunday 6th September, 2020.

========================

15 Gombe State

Venue: Police officers’ Mess Gombe

Time: 7:00am daily.

  1. AKKO LGA.

MONDAY

24TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. BALANGA LGA.

TUESDAY

25TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. BILLIRI LGA.

WEDNESDAY

26TH AUGUST, 2020.

  1. DUKKU LGA.

THURSDAY

27TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. FUNA-KAYE LGA.

FRIDAY

28TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. GOMBE LGA.

SATURDAY

29TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. KALTUNGO LGA.

MONDAY

31ST AUGUST, 2020

  1. KWAMI LGA.

TUESDAY

1ST SEPT. 2020

  1. NAFADA LGA.

WEDNESDAY

2ND SEPT. 2020

  1. SHONGOM LGA.

THURSDAY

3RD SEPT. 2020

  1. YAMALTU-DEBA

LGA.

FRIDAY

4TH SEPT. 2020

========================

16 Imo State

VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS MESS OWERRI

Time: 8am

  1. MONDAY 24/8/2020

ABOH MBAISE

ISU

  1. TUESDAY 25/8/2020

AHIAZU MBAISE

NJABA

  1. WEDNESDAY 26/8/2020

NGOR OKPALLA

ORSU

  1. THURSDAY 27/8/3020

OWERRI WEST

OWERRI MUNICIPAL

ONUIMO

  1. FRIDAY 28/8/2020

ISIALA MBANO

EHIME MBANO

  1. SATURDAY 29/8/2020

ORLU

NKWERRE

NWANGELE

  1. MONDAY 31/8/2020

IDEATO NORTH

IDEATO SOUTH

  1. TUESDAY 01/9/2020

EZINIHITTE

OKIGWE

OBOWO

  1. WEDNESDAY 2/9/2020

IKEDURU

MBAITOLI

  1. THURSDAY3/9/2020

OHAJI/EGBEMA

OGUTA

  1. FRIDAY 4/9/2020

OWERRI NORTH

IHITTE-UBOMA

  1. SATURDAY 5/9/2020

ORU WEST

ORU EAST

========================

17 Jigawa State

Venue: Police Headquarters, Dutse

Time: 8am daily

24/8- 1. AUYO LGA.

  1. BABURA LGA.
  2. BIRNIWA LGA. 25/8 1. B/KUDU LGA.
  3. BUJI LGA.
  4. DUTSE LGA.

26/8 1.GAGARAWA LGA.

  1. GARKI LGA.
  2. GUMEL LGA.

27/8 1. GURI LGA.

  1. GWARAM LGA.
  2. GWIWA LGA.

28/8 1. HADEJIA LGA.

  1. JAHUN LGA.

29/8 1. K/HAUSA LGA.

  1. KAUGAMA LGA.
  2. KAZAURE LGA.

31/8 1. KIRI LGA.

  1. KIYAWA LGA.
  2. M/MADORI LGA.

1/9. 1. M/GATARI LGA.

  1. MIGA LGA.
  2. RINGIM LGA.

2/9. 1. RONI LGA.

  1. SULE LGA.

3/9. 1. TAURA LGA.

  1. Y/KWASHI LGA.

========================

18 Kaduna State

Time: 08:00am

Venue: Police College Kaduna.

  1. KADUNA NORTH

24th August, 2020

07:30 am

  1. KADUNA SOUTH and IGABI

25th August, 2020

07:30 am

  1. CHUKUN and KAJURU

26th August, 2020

07:30 am

  1. JABA and ZANGO-KATAF

27th August, 2020

07:30 am

  1. KAURA and KAURU

28th August, 2020

07:30 am

  1. KACHIA and KAGARKO

29th August, 2020

07:30 am

  1. GIWA and BIRNIN GWARI

30th August, 2020

07:30 am

  1. JEMA’A and SANGA

31st August 2020

07:30 am

  1. ZARIA and SABON GARI

1st September, 2020

07:30 am

  1. MAKARFI and KUDAN

2nd September, 2020

07:30am

  1. KUBAU and IKARA

3rd September, 2020

07:30am

  1. SOBA and LERE

4th September, 2020.

========================

19 Kano State

VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS’ MESS, BOMPAI KANO

TIME: 0800HRS daily

  1. MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST ,2020

AJINGI

ALBASU

BAGWAI

BEBEJI

  1. TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST,2020

BICHI

BUNKURE

DALA

DANBATTA

  1. WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020

DAWAKIN KUDU

DAWAKIN TOFA

DOGUWA

FAGGE

  1. THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020

GABASAWA

GARKO

GARUN MALLAM

GAYA

  1. FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020

GEZAWA

GWALE

GWARZO

KABO

  1. SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020

KANO MUNICIPAL

KARAYE

KIBIYA

KIRU

  1. MONDAY, 31ST AUGUST, 2020

KUMBOTSO

KUNCHI

KURA

MADOBI

  1. TUESDAY, 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020

MAKODA

MINJIBIR

NASSARAWA

RANO

  1. WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPT, 2020

RIMIN GADO

ROGO

SHANONO

SUMAILA

  1. THURSDAY, 3RD SEPT, 2020

TAKAI

TARAUNI

TOFA

TSANYAWA

  1. FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

TUDUN WADA

UNGOGO

WARAWA

WUDIL

  1. SATURDAY, 5TH SEPT, 2020
    MOP UP.

========================

20 Katsina State
Venue: Police officers Mess, Kangiwa Road, GRA, Katsina. Time 08:00
24/08/2020

BAKORI
25/08/2020

BATAGARAWA
II
BATSARI
II
BAURE
26/08/2020

BINDAWA
II
CHARANCHI
II
DANDUME
27/08/2020

DANJA
II
DANMUSA
II
DAURA
28/08/2020

DUTSI
II
DUTSIN-MA
II
FASKARI
29/08/2020

FUNTUA
II
INGAWA
II
JIBIA
31/082020

KAITA
II
KAFUR
II
KANKIA
02/09/2020

KANKARA
II
KUSADA
II
KATSINA
02/09/2020

KURFI
II
MAIADUA
II
MALUMFASHI
03/09/2020

MASHI
II
MANI
II
MATAZU
04/09/2020

MUSAWA
II
RIMI
II
SABUWA
05/09/2020
SAFANA
II
SANDAMU
II
ZANGO

========================

21 Kebbi State
Venue: State Headquarters, Gwandagaji, Birnin Kebbi
Time: 7am daily

1) Aliero/Arewa-24th August, 2020
2) Argungu/Augie-25th August, 2020
3) Bagudo-26th August, 2020
4) Birnin Kebbi-27th August, 2020
5) Bunza/Suru-28th August, 2020
6) Dandi -29th August, 2020
7) Jega/Maiyama-30th August, 2020
8) Gwandu/Kalgo-31st August, 2020
9) Koko Besse/Shanga1st September, 2020
10) Fakai/Sakaba-2nd September, 2020
11) Yauri/Ngsaki-3rd September, 2020
12) Danko/Wasagu-4th September, 2020
13) Zuru-5th September, 2020

========================

22 Kogi State
Venue: Kogi State Police Command Headquarters, Lokoja
Time: 7am to 5pm daily.

DAY 1 MONDAY: 24/8/2020
ADAVI LGA
AJAOKUTA LGA

DAY 2 TUESDAY: 25/8/2020

ANKPA LGA

DAY 3 WEDNESDAY: 26/8/2020
BASSA LGA
DEKINA LGA

DAY 4 THURSDAY: 27/8/2020
IBAJI LGA
IDAH LGA

DAY 5 FRIDAY: 28/8/2020
IGALAMELA/ODOLU LGA
IJUMU LGA

DAY 6, SATURDAY: 29/8/2020
KABBA- BUNU LGA
KOGI LGA

DAY 7, MONDAY 31/8/2020
LOKOJA LGA
MOPA LGA

DAY 8, TUESDAY 1/9/2020
OFU LGA
OGORI/MAGONGO LGA

DAY 9, WEDNESDAY 2/9/2020
OKEHI LGA
OKENE LGA

DAY 10: THURSDAY 3/9/2020
OLAMABORO LGA
OMALA LGA

DAY 11, FRIDAY 4/9/2020
YAGBA EAST LGA
YAGBA WEST LGA

========================

23 Kwara State
Time: 08:00am – 0600pm daily
Venue: A Division football field Ilorin.

  1. ASA AND BARUTEN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS : 24/8/2020
  2. EDU AND EKITI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS : 25/8/2020
  3. IFELODUN AND ILORIN EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 26/8/2020
  4. ILORIN SOUTH AND ILORIN WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS:27/8/2020
  5. IREPODUN AND ISIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 28/8/2020
  6. KAIAMA AND MORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 29/8/2020
  7. OFFA AND OKE ERO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 30/8/2020
  8. OYUN AND PATEGI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 31/8/2020

**SPILL OVER FROM

  1. ASA, BARUTEN AND EDU L/G :1/9/2020
  2. ILORIN EAST, IFELODUN AND EKITI L/G :2/9/2020
  3. ILORIN SOUTH, ILORIN WEST: 3/9/2020
  4. IREPODUN, ISIN AND KAIAMA L/G : 4/9/2020
  5. MORO, OFFA AND OKE ERO LG : 5/9/2020
  6. OYUN AND PATEGI LG : 6/9/2020.

24 Lagos State

Venues, Police College Ikeja
Time: 8am daily

Monday 24th August, 2020
Agege Local Government
Ajeromi-Ifelodun Local Government

Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Alimosho Local Government
Amuwo-Odofin Local Government

Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Apapa Local Government
Badagry Local Government

Thursday 27th August, 2020
Epe Local Government
Eti-Osa Local Government

Friday 28th August, 2020
Ibeju-Lekki Local Government

Saturday 29th August, 2020
Ifako-Ijaiye Government

Monday 31st August, 2020
Ikeja Local Government
Ikorodu Local Government

Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Kosofe Local Government
Lagos Island Local Government

Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Lagos Mainland Local Government
Mushin Local Government

Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Ojo Local Government
Oshodi-Isolo Local Government

Friday 4th September, 2020
Somolu Local Government

Saturday 5th September, 2020
Surulere Local Government

========================
25 Nasarawa State

Venue: State Police Command Headquarters, Shendam road Lafia

Time: 07:00am each day

1.Nasarawa and Toto LGA – Monday 24th August, 2020.

  1. Karu LGA – Tuesday 25th August, 2020.
  2. Keffi LGA – Wednesday 26th August, 2020.
  3. Wamba and Kokona LGA – Thursday 27th August, 2020.
  4. Akwanga LGA – Friday 28th August, 2020.
    6.Awe LGA – Saturday 29th August, 2020.
  5. Doma LGA – Monday 31st August, 2020.
  6. Obi LGA – Tuesday 1st September 2020.
  7. Keana LGA – Wednesday 2nd September 2020
    10.Nasarawa Eggon LGA – Thursday 3rd September 2020.
  8. Lafia LGA – Friday 4th September 2020.

========================
26 Niger State

Venue: Police Officers’ Mess Minna
Time: 07:00am to 06:00pm daily.

24th August, 2020
AGAIE
AGWARA

25th August, 2020
BIDA
BORGU

26th August, 2020
BOSSO
CHANCHAGA

27th August, 2020
EDATI
GBAKO

28th August, 2020
GURARA
KATCHA

29th August, 2020
KONTANGORA
LAPAI

30th August, 2020
LAVUN
MAGAMA

31st August, 2020
MARIGA
MASHEGU

1st September, 2020
MOKWA
MUNYA

2nd September, 2020
RAFI
PAIKORO

3rd September, 2020
RIJAU
SHIRORO

4th September, 2020
TAFA
SULEJA
WUSHISHI

5th September, 2020
MOP-UP

========================
27 Ogun State

Venue: POWA hall situated at the Command’s headquarters Eleweran Abeokuta starting from Time: 7am daily.

24/08/2020

  1. ABEOKUTA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. ABEOKUTA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    25/08/2020
  3. ADO/ODO OTA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  4. EWEKORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    26/08/2020
  5. IFO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  6. IJEBU EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    27/08/2020
  7. IJEBU NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  8. IJEBU NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    28/08/2020
  9. IJEBU ODE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  10. IKENNE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    29/08/2020
  11. IMEKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  12. IPOKIA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    31/08/2020
  13. OBAFEMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  14. ODOGBOLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    01/09/2020
  15. ODEDA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  16. OGUN WATER SIDE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    02/09/2020
  17. REMO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  18. SAGAMU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    03/09/2020
  19. YEWA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  20. YEWA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

========================
28 Ondo State

Venue: Police Headquarters, Igbatoro road, Akure
Time: 8am daily

DAY 1: 24/08/2020

  1. AKOKO SOUTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. AKOKO SOUTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 2: 25/08/2020

  1. AKOKO NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. AKOKO NORTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 3: 26/08/2020

  1. AKURE NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. AKURE SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 4: 27/08/2020

  1. IDANRE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. IFEDORE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 5: 28/08/2020

  1. ODIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. ILE-OLUJI/OKE-IGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 6: 29/08/2020

  1. ONDO EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. ONDO WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 7: 31/08/2020

  1. OSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. OWO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 8: 01/09/2020

  1. IRELE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. OKITIPUPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 9: 02/09/2020

  1. ESE-ODO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
  2. ILAJE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

========================
29 Osun State

Venue: State Police Command Headquarters, Ring-Road, West bypass, Osogbo, Osun State

Time: 7am daily

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. AYEDAADE
  2. AYEDIRE
  3. ATAKUMOSA EAST

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. ATAKUMOSA WEST
  2. BOLUWADURO
  3. BORIPE

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. EDE NORTH
  2. EDE SOUTH

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. EGBEDORE
  2. EJIGBO

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. IFE CENTRAL
  2. IFE EAST

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. IFE NORTH
  2. IFE SOUTH

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020

  1. IFEDAYO
  2. IFELODUN
  3. ILA

TUESDAY 1ST SEPT., 2020

  1. ILESA EAST
  2. ILESA WEST

WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPT., 2020

  1. IREPODUN
  2. IREWOLE
  3. ISOKAN

THURSDAY 3RD SEPT., 2020

  1. IWO
  2. OBOKUN
  3. ODO-OTIN

FRIDAY 4TH SEPT., 2020

  1. OLA-OLUWA
  2. OLORUNDA
  3. ORIADE

SATURDAYN 5TH SEPT., 2020

  1. OROLU
  2. OSOGBO

========================
30 Oyo State
Venue: Conference hall, State Headquarters, Eleyele, Ibadan
Time: 9am to 6pm daily.

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020.

  1. AFIJIO
  2. AKINYELE
  3. ATIBA
    TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020.
  4. ATISBO
  5. EGBEDA
  6. IBADAN NORTH
    WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020.
  7. IBADAN NORTH EAST
  8. IBADAN NORTH WEST
  9. IBADAN SOUTH EAST
    THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020.
  10. IBADAN SOUTH WEST
  11. IBARAPA EAST
  12. IBARAPA NORTH
    FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020.
  13. IBARAPA CENTRAL
  14. IDO
  15. IREPODUN
    SATUDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020.
  16. ISEYIN
  17. ITESIWAJU
  18. IWAJOWA
    MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020.
  19. KAJOLA
  20. LAGELU
  21. OGO-OLUWA
    TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.
  22. OGBOMOSO NORTH
  23. OGBOMOSO SOUTH
  24. OLORUNSOGO
    WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.
  25. OLUYOLE
  26. ORELOPE
  27. ONA-ARA
    THUSDAY 3RD AUGUST, 2020.
  28. ORIRE
  29. OYO EAST
  30. OYO WEST
    FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.
  31. SAKI EAST
  32. SAKI WEST
  33. SURULERE

========================
31 Plateau State
Time: 07:30am
Venue: Nigeria Police State Headquarters Jos.

  1. BARKIN LADI
    24/08/2020
    07:30am
  2. BASSA/BOKKOS
    25/08/2020
    07:30am
  3. DEGIN KANAM/JOS EAST
    26/08/2020
    07:30am
  4. JOS NORTH
    27/08/2020
    07:30am
  5. JOS SOUTH
    28/08/2020
    07:30am
  6. KANKE
    29/08/2020
    07:30am
  7. LANGTANG NORTH
    30/08/2020
    07:30am
  8. LANGTANG SOUTH
    31/08/2020
    07:30am
  9. MANGU
    01/09/2020
    07:30am

1O. MIKANG
02/09/2020
07:30am

  1. PANKSHIN
    03/09/2020
    07:30am
  2. QUA’ANPAN/RIYOM
    04/09/2020
    07:30am
  3. SHENDAM
    05/09/2020
    07:30am
  4. WASE
    06/09/2020
    07:30am

========================

  1. Rivers State

VENUE: CIVIC CENTRE, MOSCOW ROAD PH.

TIME: 0900HRS-1800HRS DAILY

DAY 1= MON. 24/8/2020
ANDONI LGA
ASARI TORU LGA

DAY 2=TUES. 25/8/2020
AKUKUTORU LGA
ABUA/ODUAL LGA

DAY 3= WED.26/8/2020
AHOADA EAST LGA
AHOADA WEST LGA

DAY 4=THURS.27//8/2020
BONNY LGA
DEGEMA LGA

DAY 5= FRI. 28/8/2020
EBERI-OMUMA LGA
EMOHUA LGA.

DAY 6= SAT. 29/8/2020
ELEME LGA
ETCHE LGA.

DAY 7= MON.31/8/2020
GOKANA LGA
IKWERRE LGA

DAY 8= TUES 1/9/2020
KHANA LGA
OBIO/AKPOR LGA

DAY 9= WED 2/9/2020
OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI LGA
OGU/BOLO LGA

DAY 10= THURS 3/9/2020
OKRIKA LGA
OPOBO/NKORO LGA

DAY 11= FRI. 4/9/2020
OYIGBO LGA
PORT HARCOURT LGA

DAY 12= SAT. 5/9/2020
TAI LGA.
MOP UP EXERCISE.

DAY 13. SUN.6/9/2020
DEPARTURE.

========================
33 Sokoto State

Venue: Sokoto State Police Command Headquarters popularly known as (STATE CID)

  • 0700hrs daily

MONDAY , 24TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. BINJI
  2. BODINGA
  3. D/SHUNI

TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. GADA LGA
  2. GORONYO LGA
  3. GUDU LGA

WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. GWADABAWA LGA
  2. ILLELA LGA
  3. ISA LGA

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. KEBBE LGA
  2. KWARE LGA
  3. RABAH LGA

FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020

  1. S/BIRNI LGA
  2. SHAGARI LGA
  3. SILAME LGA

SATURDAY AND MONDAY 29TH AND 31ST AUGUST, 2020

  1. SOKOTO NORTH LGA

TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY 1ST AND 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020

  1. SOKOTO SOUTH LGA

THURSDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020

  1. TAMBUWAL LGA
  2. TANGAZA LGA
  3. TURETA LGA

FRIDAY AND SATURDAY 4TH AND 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

  1. WAMAKKO LGA
  2. WURNO LGA
  3. YABO LGA.

========================
34 Taraba State

Time: 7am
Venue: Police officers mess police Headquarters Jalingo.

(1) ARDO-KOLA
MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1). (2) BALI LGA
TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

DONGA
WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020.

GASHAKA LGA
THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1) GASSOL (2) IBI LGA
FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020.

JALINGO LGA
SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1) KARIM-LAMIDO LGA
MONDAY, 31TH – AUGUST, 2020 TO
TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) KURMI (2) LAU LGA
WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) SARDAUNA (2) TAKUM LGA
THURDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) USSA (2) WUKARI LGA
FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

SATURDAY, 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.
(1) YORRO (2) ZING LGA

SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 12:00 NOON
MOP UP ROUND UP REMAINING CANDIDATES

========================
35 Yobe State
Venue: Arts and Culture, Maiduguri road, Damaturu.
Time: 07:30 AM.

A- Bade,Bursari and Damaturu, LGAs on 24 August, 2020.
B- Fika and Fune LGAs on 25 August, 2020.
C- Geidam, Gujba and Gulani LGAs on 26 August, 2020.
D- Jakusko, Karasuwa and Nangere LGAs on 27 August, 2020.
E- Machina and Potiskum LGAs on 28 August, 2020.
F- Nguru, Yusufari, Yunusari and Tarmuwa LGAs 29 August, 2020
G – Candidates miss out from their LGA screening. On 30 August, 2020 to 06 September, 2020

========================
36 Zamfara State

VENUE:- ZAMFARA STATE UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION TRAINING CENTER
TIME: 0900HRS to 1800HRS

  1. ANKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    24TH AUGUST,2020
  2. BAKURA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    25TH AUGUST,2020
  3. BIRNIN MAGAJI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    26TH AUGUST,2020
  4. BUKKUYUM LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    26TH AUGUST,2020
  5. BUNGUDU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    27TH AUGUST,2020
  6. GUMMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    28TH AUGUST,2020
  7. GUSAU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    29TH AUGUST,2020
  8. KAURAN NAMODA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    31TH AUGUST,2020
  9. MARADUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    1st SEPTEMBER,2020
  10. MARU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    2nd SEPTEMBER, 2020
  11. SHINKAFI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    3rd SEPTEMBER, 2020
  12. TALATA MAFARA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
  13. TSAFE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
    5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

ZURMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

========================

  1. FCT

Time: 9am-6pm daily.
Venue: POWA International School, Area 11 Garki Abuja.
a. AMAC- 24th-25th August, 2020
b. Abaji Area Council- 26th -27th August, 2020
c. Bwari Area Council- 28th August-29th August, 2020
d. Gwagwalada Area Council 31st August -1st September, 2020
e. Kuje Area Council 2nd -3rd September, 2020
f. Kwali Area Council 4th September- 5th September, 2020

MESSAGE FROM THE FORCE PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

Nigeria Police Recruitment
Nigeria Police Recruitment
The Nigeria Police
The Nigeria Police
About 9News Nigeria 6751 Articles
9News Nigeria, Global Breaking News Platform, News from Nigeria, News from Africa, Nigerian News, African News

Be the first to comment

Leave your comment

UBA Bank
  • BBNaija: Youths March For Laycon, Give Out Airtime For Voting (photos)

    Social sharing

    Social sharingAs the 2020 BBNAIJA lockdown gradually draws to a close, youths in Ogun State, on Thursday, staged a walk around Abeokuta, the state capital Read more

  • Cardi B Explains Why She Is Filling For divorce From Her Husband, Offset

    Social sharing

    Social sharingAmerican rapper, Cardi B, has explained why she is filling for divorce from her Migos rapper husband, Offset. The rapper gave the explanation via Read more

  • Wizkid to Drop ‘Made In Lagos’ Album Soon

    Social sharing

    Social sharingNigerian music sensation, Ayodeji Balogun, popularly known as Wizkid, is set to release his long awaited album titled ‘Made In Lagos’. Although the singer Read more

  • BBNaija: “It Was A Sad Moment For Me” – Erica Writes About Her Disqualification

    Social sharing

    Social sharing“It was a sad moment for me” Erica Nlewedim writes in first Instagram post since being disqualified from the Big Brother Naija reality show. Read more

  • BREAKING!!Nigerian lesbian movie “Ife” dares Censors Board, set for release

    Social sharing

    Social sharing Nigerian lesbian movie “Ife” produced by Pamela Adie and directed by Uyaiedu Ikpe-Etim is set for release despite stern warning from Nigerian Film Read more