By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
Accept
Friday, Sep 4, 2026
9News Nigeria
  • HOME
  • EDITORIAL
  • POLITICS
  • NATIONAL
  • SPORTS
  • WORLD
  • BUSINESS
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US
  • PRIVACY POLICY
9News Nigeria9News Nigeria
Font ResizerAa
Search
  • Editorial
    • OPINION
  • Politics
  • National
    • Breaking News
    • Boko Haram
    • Crime and Investigation
    • Ohanaeze Ndigbo
  • Business
    • Nigerian economy
    • Investment
    • Finance
  • Sports
  • Entertainment
    • Celebrity
    • Entertainment and lifestyle
    • Hollywood
  • World
    • Africa
    • Asia News
    • Australia
    • Europe
  • About Us
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms And Conditions
    • Contact Us
Follow US
Breaking NewsNationalNigeria NewsRiver state

PUBLIC NOTICE!!! 2022/2023 Admission into Rivers State School of Nursing and Midwifery

Emmanuel Atseyinku
Last updated: August 12, 2022 2:43 pm
By Emmanuel Atseyinku
Share
1 Min Read
FB IMG 1660311642167
SHARE

Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates for admission into the Schools of Nursing and Midwifery, Port Harcourt.

School of Nursing, Port Harcourt

Duration: Three (3) Years

Requirements:

The minimum entry requirements into Schools of Nursing, Port Harcourt, are Credit Level Passes in five (5) subjects in SSCE/GCE LEVEL or NECO in not more than two sittings.

The Subjects Passed Must Include English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, and Biology at Credit Levels.

Arise Ends Interview over Rufai Oseni
Presidency Fires Back Over Tinubu’s US Records Case, Says It Is Not Criminal Trial
I became Governor while making N10m monthly on Akara sales – Governor Eno
El-Rufai divided Kaduna, planned killing of our People — Defence Minister Musa

Age Limit: From 16 Years Upward

School of Midwifery, Port Harcourt

Duration: 18 Months

Requirements:

Candidates seeking admission into the School of Midwifery must be Registered Nurses and have obtained at least FIVE (5) Credit Passes in SSCE/GCE LEVEL or NECO in not more than two (2) sittings.

Application forms are obtainable with a fee of N15,000.00 only payable at ECO Bank, Acct. No. 2842019926. Acct. Name Ministry of Health.

Thereafter, TELLER should be returned to the Ministry of Health, Block “A” Secretariat Complex, 4th Floor, Room 33, for issuance of forms.

Form Obtainable From 25th July – 25th August 2022

Entrance Examination Date: 3rd September 2022

Venue: School of Midwifery, 22 Emekuku Street, D-line Port Harcourt

Time: 8:00 am

Like this:

Like Loading…
Share This Article
Facebook Whatsapp Whatsapp Copy Link
What do you think?
Love0
Sad0
Happy0
Surprise0
Angry0
Previous Article FB IMG 1660311107645 Shocking: Nigerians Blame Buhari For Everything, Including Bad Performance In Bed, Says Femi Adesina
Next Article FB IMG 1660312172802 Revealed: States Govt Owing Worker’s Salaries In Nigeria
Search
– Advertisement –
Latest News
  • Arise Ends Interview over Rufai Oseni September 4, 2026
  • Presidency Fires Back Over Tinubu’s US Records Case, Says It Is Not Criminal Trial September 3, 2026
  • Trump Suggests Renaming Strait of Hormuz ‘Trump Strait’ Amid Rising Iran Tensions September 3, 2026
  • I became Governor while making N10m monthly on Akara sales – Governor Eno September 3, 2026
  • El-Rufai divided Kaduna, planned killing of our People — Defence Minister Musa September 3, 2026
  • Kaduna Assembly Moves to Regulate House Rent September 3, 2026
  • Emir of Gumel dies after 46 Years on Throne September 3, 2026
  • Ondo varsity students protest, demand end to lingering ASUU, NASU strike September 3, 2026
  • Obowo APC holds Emergency meeting, addresses Defection, Legislative council crisis September 3, 2026
  • How I Made N10m Monthly from Akara Business Before Politics – Gov Umo Eno September 3, 2026
– Advertisement –
9News Nigeria
  • Editorial
  • OPINION
  • Inspiration
  • Investigative Reports
  • Featured
  • Interviews
  • About Us
  • Terms And Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact Us
World News
  • Africa
  • African Politics
  • Aviation News
  • Australia
  • Global Economy
  • Europe
  • Global Economy
  • Asia News
  • Middle East
  • World
  • World Politics
  • USA
  • USA Politics
News Categories
  • Breaking News
  • National
  • Politics
  • Business
  • Sports
  • Health
  • Crime and Investigation
  • Nigeria Police
  • Nigerian Military
  • Biafra
  • ODUDUWA
  • Ohanaeze
  • Boko Haram
  • National Assembly
  • National History
  • Sober House
  • National Security
Entertainment and Lifestyle
  • Entertainment
  • Entertainment and lifestyle
  • Nollywood
  • Lifestyle
  • Hollywood
  • Celebrity
  • Celebrity Gist
  • Celebrity Gossip
  • Events
  • Family & Relationships
  • Relationship Extra
  • Relationships

You May also Like

1788456054828
National

Kaduna Assembly Moves to Regulate House Rent

September 3, 2026
IMG 5715
Nigeria NewsJigawa

Emir of Gumel dies after 46 Years on Throne

September 3, 2026
APC 8
Nigeria NewsImo

Obowo APC holds Emergency meeting, addresses Defection, Legislative council crisis

September 3, 2026
Screenshot 20260902 222333 1
Latest NewsNational

Akwa Ibom Gov Announces Christmas Plans, N1bn Youth Programme for Each LGA

September 2, 2026
Screenshot 20260902 165517 1
Latest NewsNigeria News

2027: I’ll be Atiku, Obi’s first casualty if Tinubu loses – Wike

September 2, 2026
IMG 5702
NationalTech

EXCLUSIVE: Forbes Ranks Degrees safest from AI Takeover

September 2, 2026
Show More
  • More News:
  • Europe News
  • National News
  • Politics
  • 9News Nigeria - Nigeria Breaking News
  • Nigeria Politics
  • Sports
  • Imo state
  • Opinion
  • National Security
  • Events
  • Editorial
  • Inspiration
  • Trending news
  • Bible Messages
  • Religion
  • Jesus Christ the saviour
  • World News
  • The Love of God
  • Crime and Investigation
  • Business

9NEWS NIGERIA

  • Editorial
  • Opinion
  • Inspiration
  • Investigative Reports
  • Featured
  • Interviews
  • About Us
  • Terms And Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact Us

NEWS CATEGORIES

  • Breaking News
  • National
  • Politics
  • Business
  • Sports
  • Health
  • Crime and Investigation
  • Nigeria Police
  • Nigerian Military
  • Biafra
  • ODUDUWA
  • Ohanaeze
  • Boko Haram
  • National Assembly
  • National History
  • National Security

WORLD NEWS

  • Africa
  • African Politics
  • Aviation News
  • Australia
  • Global Economy
  • Europe
  • Asia News
  • Middle East
  • World
  • World Politics
  • USA
  • USA Politics

ENTERTAINMENT AND LIFESTYLE

  • Entertainment
  • Entertainment and lifestyle
  • Nollywood
  • Lifestyle
  • Hollywood
  • Celebrity
  • Celebrity Gist
  • Celebrity Gossip
  • Events
  • Family & Relationships
  • Relationship Extra
  • Relationships
Welcome Back!

Sign in to your account

Username or Email Address
Password

Lost your password?

%d