By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
Accept
Monday, Oct 19, 2026
9News Nigeria
  • HOME
  • EDITORIAL
  • POLITICS
  • NATIONAL
  • SPORTS
  • WORLD
  • BUSINESS
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT US
  • PRIVACY POLICY
9News Nigeria9News Nigeria
Font ResizerAa
Search
  • Editorial
    • OPINION
  • Politics
  • National
    • Breaking News
    • Boko Haram
    • Crime and Investigation
    • Ohanaeze Ndigbo
  • Business
    • Nigerian economy
    • Investment
    • Finance
  • Sports
  • Entertainment
    • Celebrity
    • Entertainment and lifestyle
    • Hollywood
  • World
    • Africa
    • Asia News
    • Australia
    • Europe
  • About Us
    • About Us
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms And Conditions
    • Contact Us
Follow US
Just In

Meet the most tallest people in the world

James Moses
Last updated: June 13, 2022 8:47 am
By James Moses - James Moses
Share
0 Min Read
SHARE
Follow & Subscribe Us:
Subscribe YouTubeFollow FacebookFollow XFollow Instagram
FB IMG 16550514141901108
FB IMG 16550514106267578
FB IMG 16550513951144969
FB IMG 16550513904517859
FB IMG 16550513874384003
FB IMG 16550513826009527
FB IMG 16550513790556182
FB IMG 16550513699646473
FB IMG 16550513652291635
FB IMG 16550513617587255
FB IMG 16550513573531432
FB IMG 16550513471112620

Meet the world’s tallest people:

The Dinka and Nuer of South Sudan are the most tallest people in the world.

The Dinka’s are also the tallest tribe in Africa.

The Tutsi in Rwanda are the second tallest tribe in Africa.

Most of the Dinka’s are 7′ feet tall, they are also the most darkest in Africa.

Recommended YouTube Videos on 9News Nigeria TV

You said It's our turn (AWALOKAN), and we voted for you - Woman cries to President Tinubu in Yoruba
We Want Change: Tonto Dikeh, Umar Ganduje, Clamour Need For Youth Inclusiveness
THE ROTTEN FISH: CAN OF WORMS OPENED OF APC & TINUBU'S GOVERNMENT OVER NIGERIA'S ECONOMIC DOWNTURN
ECOWAS VS NIGER JUNTA, SUBSIDY REMOVAL HARDSHIP, WIKE TO FACE WRATH OF THE LAW IF...

Powered by www.zebrawebs.com

Like this:

Like Loading…
Share This Article
Facebook Whatsapp Whatsapp Copy Link
What do you think?
Love0
Sad0
Happy0
Surprise0
Angry0
ByJames Moses
James Moses
Follow:
James Moses is a 9News Nigeria news correspondent reporting from Jos, Plateau State. He is an experienced writer, journalist and blogger. He is passionate and flair for Politics, Sports and Entertainment reporting.
Previous Article 15574117 62a5bffaeac62 jpeg jpeg1ca707e72bd36ada6e88286fffa7cfc2 Nigerian Lady Hit By Lebanese Man Driving Against Traffic In Lagos Dies (Photo)
Next Article Bandits Storm Abuja BREAKING!!! Bandits Kidnap 50 Wedding Guests Along Sokoto-Zamfara Road
Search
– Advertisement –
Latest News
  • 2027 : Obi’s camp challenges Shettima, compares their records as governor October 19, 2026
  • Tinubu receives UN’s proposed $14bn 2027 budget in historic first October 19, 2026
  • Trump calls for Border Closure as France faces widespread unrest October 19, 2026
  • Nigeria tops Poverty Ranking October 19, 2026
  • Tinubu Makes History with UN Budget — Jimoh Ibrahim October 19, 2026
  • 2027: INEC Faces Legal Showdown as Delisted Candidates Fight Back October 19, 2026
  • NiMet forecasts dust haze, thunderstorms nationwide October 19, 2026
  • BREAKING: Former Delta Governor Emmanuel Uduaghan Dies at 71 October 19, 2026
  • Elon Musk pledges SpaceX share for every American child in 2027 October 19, 2026
  • 2027: The Result will speak for itself — Yahaya Bello on Election October 19, 2026
– Advertisement –
9News Nigeria
  • Editorial
  • OPINION
  • Inspiration
  • Investigative Reports
  • Featured
  • Interviews
  • About Us
  • Terms And Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact Us
World News
  • Africa
  • African Politics
  • Aviation News
  • Australia
  • Global Economy
  • Europe
  • Global Economy
  • Asia News
  • Middle East
  • World
  • World Politics
  • USA
  • USA Politics
News Categories
  • Breaking News
  • National
  • Politics
  • Business
  • Sports
  • Health
  • Crime and Investigation
  • Nigeria Police
  • Nigerian Military
  • Biafra
  • ODUDUWA
  • Ohanaeze
  • Boko Haram
  • National Assembly
  • National History
  • Sober House
  • National Security
Entertainment and Lifestyle
  • Entertainment
  • Entertainment and lifestyle
  • Nollywood
  • Lifestyle
  • Hollywood
  • Celebrity
  • Celebrity Gist
  • Celebrity Gossip
  • Events
  • Family & Relationships
  • Relationship Extra
  • Relationships

You May also Like

img 1761729914594
Just In

Facts On Nekede -Ihiagwa Road/ Bridge Construction This Wednesday Morning

October 29, 2025
FB IMG 1756397523029
Just In

Workers Jubilate As Governor Uzodinma Pays N104 New Minimum Wage In Imo

October 4, 2025
FB IMG 1754492507115
Just In

Just-In: President Tinubu Orders Free Healthcare Access Initiative For Low-Income Retirees

August 6, 2025
FB IMG 1753870328486
Just InSocial News

Another Syndicate Of Illegal Revenue Collectors Busted Along Okigwe Road

July 30, 2025
FB IMG 1747573408443
Hot NewsJust In

Lady Allegedly Dies In Her Visit To X-Boy Friend In Enugu State

May 19, 2025
FB IMG 1747079006719
Just In

🟢Bayelsa To Immortalise Late Nationalist Edwin Clark, As Dignitaries Pay Tribute

May 12, 2025
Show More
  • More News:
  • Europe News
  • National News
  • Politics
  • 9News Nigeria - Nigeria Breaking News
  • Nigeria Politics
  • Imo state
  • Sports
  • Opinion
  • National Security
  • Events
  • Editorial
  • Inspiration
  • Trending news
  • Bible Messages
  • Religion
  • Jesus Christ the saviour
  • World News
  • Crime and Investigation
  • The Love of God
  • Business

9NEWS NIGERIA

  • Editorial
  • Opinion
  • Inspiration
  • Investigative Reports
  • Featured
  • Interviews
  • About Us
  • Terms And Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact Us

NEWS CATEGORIES

  • Breaking News
  • National
  • Politics
  • Business
  • Sports
  • Health
  • Crime and Investigation
  • Nigeria Police
  • Nigerian Military
  • Biafra
  • ODUDUWA
  • Ohanaeze
  • Boko Haram
  • National Assembly
  • National History
  • National Security

WORLD NEWS

  • Africa
  • African Politics
  • Aviation News
  • Australia
  • Global Economy
  • Europe
  • Asia News
  • Middle East
  • World
  • World Politics
  • USA
  • USA Politics

ENTERTAINMENT AND LIFESTYLE

  • Entertainment
  • Entertainment and lifestyle
  • Nollywood
  • Lifestyle
  • Hollywood
  • Celebrity
  • Celebrity Gist
  • Celebrity Gossip
  • Events
  • Family & Relationships
  • Relationship Extra
  • Relationships
Welcome Back!

Sign in to your account

Username or Email Address
Password

Lost your password?

%d